close
Advertisement
Can't connect right now! retry

add The News to homescreen

tap to bring up your browser menu and select 'Add to homescreen' to pin the The News web app

Got it!

add The News to homescreen

tap to bring up your browser menu and select 'Add to homescreen' to pin the The News web app

Got it!
May 13, 2013
Advertisement

List of winners of National Assembly seats

May 13, 2013

Share

Islamabad
Following is the list of winners of National Assembly seats and their party names.
NA-1 Peshawar-I
Winner - Imran Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-2 Peshawar-II
Winner - Hamid Ul Haq
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-3 Peshawar-III
Winner - Sajid Nawaz
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-4 Peshawar-IV
Winner - Gulzar Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-5 Nowshera-I
Winner - Parvez Khattak
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-6 Nowshera-II
Winner - Siraj Muhammad Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-7 Charsadda-I
Winner - Muhammad Gohar Shah
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-8 Charsadda-II
Winner - Aftab Ahmad
Qomi Watan Party
NA-9 Mardan-I
Winner - Amir Haider Khan
Awami National Party
NA-10 Mardan-II
Winner - Ali Muhammad Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-11 Mardan-III
Winner - Mujahid Ali
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-12 Swabi-I
Winner - Usman Khan
Awami Jamhuri Ittehad Pakistan
NA-13 Swabi-II
Winner - Asad Qaisar
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-14 Kohat-I
Winner - Shehryar Afridi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-15 Karak-I
Winner - Nasir Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-16 Hangu-I
Winner - Haji Khayal Zaman
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-17 Abbottabad-I
Winner - Muhammad Azhar
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-18 Abbottabad-II
Winner - Murtaza Javed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-19 Haripur-I
Winner - Raja Amer Zaman
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-20 Mansehra-I
Winner - Sardar Muhammad Yousuf
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-21 Mansehra-II
Winner - Muhammad Safdar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-22 Battagram-I
Winner - Muhammad Yousaf
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-23 Kohistan-I
Winner - Sarzameen
Independent
NA-24 DI Khan-I
Winner - Fazal Ur Rehman
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-25 DI Khan-IV Tank
Winner - Fazal Ur Rehman
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-26 Bannu-I
Winner - Akram

Khan Durrani
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-27 Lakki Marwat-I
Winner - Fazal Ur Rehman
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-28 Bunair-I
Winner - Sher Akbar Khan
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
NA-29 Swat-I
Winner - Murad Saeed
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-30 Swat-II
Winner - Saleem Rehman
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-31 Shangla-I
Winner - Ibad Ullah
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-32 Chitral-I
Winner - Iftikhar Ud Din
All Pakistan Muslim League
NA-33 Upper Dir-I
Winner - Sahabzada Tariq Ullah
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
NA-34 Lower Dir-I
Winner - Sahibzada Muhammad Yaqoob
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
NA-35 Malakand Prot. Area-I
Winner - Junaid Akbar
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-36 Fata
Winner - Bilal Rehman
Independent
NA-37 Fata
Winner - Sajid Hussain
Independent
NA-38 Fata
Habib Malik Orakzai
Muttahida Qabail Party
NA-39 Fata
Winner - Ghazi Gulab Jamali
Independent
NA-40 Fata
Winner - Muhammad Nazeer Khan
Independent
NA-41 Fata
Winner - Muhammad Ali Al-Maroof Ali Wazir
Independent
NA-42 Fata
Winner - Maulana Jamal Uddin
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-43 Fata
Winner - Bismillah Khan
Independent
NA-44 Fata
Winner - Shahab Uddin
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-45 Fata
Winner - Shah Ji Gul Afridi
Independent
NA-46 Fata
Winner - Muhammad Iqbal Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-47 Fata
Winner - Qaisar Jamal
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-48 Islamabad-I
Winner - Makhdoom Javeid Hashmi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-49 Islamabad-II
Winner - Dr Tariq Fazal Ch
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-50 Rawalpindi-I
Winner - Shahid Khaqan Abbasi
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-51 Rawalpindi-II
Winner - Raja Javed Ikhlas
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-52 Rawalpindi-III
Winner - Ch. Nisar Ali
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-53 Rawalpindi-IV
Winner - Ghulam Sarwar Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-54 Rawalpindi-V
Winner - Malik Abrar Ahmed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-55 Rawalpindi-VI
Winner - Sheikh Rasheed Ahmed
Awami Muslim League Pakistan
NA-56 Rawalpindi
Winner - Imran Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-57 Attock-I
Winner - Sh. Aftab Ahmed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-58 Attock-II
Winner - Malik Atibar Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-59 Attock-III
Winner - Muhammad Zain Elahi
Independent
NA-60 Chakwal-I
Winner - Major Tahir Iqbal
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-61 Chakwal-II
Winner - Sardar Mumtaz Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-62 Jhelum-I
Winner - Ch. Khadim Hussian
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-63 Jhelum-II
Winner - Nawabzadah Iqbal Mehdi Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-64 Sargodha-I
Winner - Pir Aminul Hasnat
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-65 Sargodha-II
Winner - Mohsin Shahnawaz Ranjha
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-66 Sargodha-III
Winner - Chaudhary Hamid Hamid
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-67 Sargodha-IV
Winner - Zulfiqar Ali Bhatti
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-68 Sargodha-V
Winner - Nawaz Sharif
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-69 Khushab-I
Winner - Sumaira Malik
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-70 Khushab-II
Winner - Malik Shakir Bashir Awan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-71 Mianwali-I
Winner - Imran Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-72 Mianwali-II
Winner - Amjad Ali
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-73 Bhakkar-I
Winner - Abdul Majeed Khanan Khel
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-74 Bhakkar-II
Winner - Muhammad Afzal
Independent
NA-75 Faisalabad-I
Winner - Ghulam Rasool
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-76 Faisalabad-II
Winner - Muhammad Talal Ch
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-77 Faisalabad-III
Winner - Muhammad Asim
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-79 Faisalabad-V
Winner - Chaudhary Muhammad Shehbaz Babar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-78 Faisalabad-IV
Winner - Rajab Ali Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-80 Faisalabad-VI
Winner - Mian Mohammad Farooq
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-81 Faisalabad-VII
Winner - Dr Nisar Jutt
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-82 Faisalabad-VIII
Winner - Rana Muhammad Afzal Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-83 Faisalabad-IX
Hakim Syed Jaffar Hussain
Majlis Wahtadtul Muslimeen
NA-84 Faisalabad-X
Winner - Abid Ali
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-85 Faisalabad-XI
Winner - Muhammad Akram Ansari
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-86 Jhang-I
Winner - Qaiser Ahmed Shaikh
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-87 Jhang-II
Winner - Gulam Muhammad Lali
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-88 Jhang-III
Winner - Syed Asad Hayat Shah
Independent
NA-89 Jhang-IV
Winner - Sheikh Akram
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-90 Jhang-V
Winner - Sahibzada Muhammad Nazeer Sultan
Independent
NA-91 Jhang-VI
Winner - Najaf Abbas Khan
Independent
NA-92 T.T. Singh-I
Winner - Ch. Khalid Javed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-93 T.T. Singh-II
Winner - Muhammad Junaid Anwar Choudhry
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-94 T.T. Singh-III
Winner - Asad Ur Rehman
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-95 Gujranwala-I
Winner - Usman Ibrahim
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-96 Gujranwala-II
Winner - Eng. Khurram Dastagir Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-97 Gujranwala-III
Winner - Chauhary Mehmood Bashir
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-98 Gujranwala-IV
Winner - Mian Tariq Mehmood
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-99 Gujranwala-V
Winner - Rana Umar Nazir Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-100 Gujranwala-VI
Winner - Azhar Qayyum
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-101 Gujranwala-VII
Winner - Justice R Iftikhar Cheema
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-102 Hafizabad-I
Winner - Saira Afzal Tarar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-103 Hafizabad-II
Winner - Shahid Hussain Bhatti
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-104 Gujrat-I
Winner - Mazhar Ali
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-105 Gujrat-II
Winner - Chaudhary Pervez Ilahi
Pakistan Muslim League (Q)
NA-106 Gujrat-III
Winner - Ch. Jaffar Iqbal
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-107 Gujrat-IV
Winner - Ch. Abid Raza
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-108 M.B.Din-I
Winner - Ejaz Ahmed
Independent
NA-109 M.B.Din-II
Winner - Nasir Iqbal Bosal
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-110 Sialkot -I
Winner - Muhammad Asif
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-111 Sialkot-II
Winner - Armaghan Subhani
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-112 Sialkot -III
Winner - Shamim Ahmed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-113 Sialkot -IV
Winner - Syed Iftkhar Ul Hassan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-114 Sialkot-V
Winner - Zahid Hamid
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-115 Narowal-I
Winner - Mian Muhammad Rasheed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-116 Narowal-II
Winner - Danial Aziz
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-117 Narowal-III
Winner - Ahsan Iqbal
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-118 Lahore-I
Winner - Muhammad Malik Riaz
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-119 Lahore-II
Winner - Hamza Shabaz
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-120 Lahore-III
Winner - Nawaz Sharif
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-121 Lahore-IV
Winner - Ishtiaq Ahmad
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-122 Lahore-V
Winner - Sardar Ayaz Sadiq
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-123 Lahore-VI
Winner - Muhammad Pervaiz Malik
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-124 Lahore-VII
Winner - Sheikh Rohail Asghar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-125 Lahore-VIII
Winner - Kh. Saad Rafique
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-126 Lahore-IX
Winner - Shafqat Mahmood
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-127 Lahore-X
Winner - Waheed Alam Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-128 Lahore-XI
Winner - Afzal Khokhar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-129 Lahore-XII
Winner - Shehbaz Sharif
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-130 Lahore-XIII
Winner - Sohail Shoukat
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-131 Sheikhupura-I
Winner - Rana Afzal Hussain
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-132 Sheikhupura-II
Winner - Tanveer Hussain
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-133 Sheikhupura-III
Winner - Mian Javed Latif
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-134 Sheikhupura-IV
Winner - Muhammad Irfan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-135 Sheikhupura-V
Winner - Muhammad Barjees
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-136 Sheikhupura-VI
Winner - Choudhary Bilal Ahmed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-137 Sheikhupura-VII
Winner - Mansab Ali Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-138 Kasur-I
Winner - Salman Haneef
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-139 Kasur-II
Winner - Waseem Akhtar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-140 Kasur-III
Winner - Malik Rasheed Ahmed Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-141 Kasur-IV
Winner - Rana Muhammad Ishaq
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-142 Kasur-V
Winner - Rana Muhammad Hayat
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-143 Okara-I
Winner - Chaudhary Nadeem Abbas
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-144 Okara-II
Winner - Muhammad Arif Ch
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-145 Okara-III
Winner - Ashiq Husain
Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-146 Okara-IV
Winner - Rao Muhammad Ajmal Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-147 Okara-V
Winner - Muhammad Moeen
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-148 Multan-I
Winner - Malik Abdul Ghafar Dogar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-149 Multan-II
Winner - Jawaid Hashmi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-150 Multan-III
Winner - Shah Mehmood Qureshi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-151 Multan-IV
Winner - Sikander Hayat Bosan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-152 Multan-V
Winner - Syed Javed Ali Shah
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-153 Multan-VI
Winner - Syed Ashiq Hussain Bukhari
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-154 Lodhran-I
Winner - Muhammad Siddique
Independent
NA-155 Lodhran-II
Winner - Abdul Rehman
Independent
NA-156 Khanewal-I
Winner - Riyaz Hayat Hiraj
Independent
NA-157 Khanewal-II
Winner - Muhammad Khan Daha
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-158 Khanewal-III
Winner - Pir Aslam
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-159 Khanewal-IV
Winner - Choudhary Iftikhar Nazir
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-160 Sahiwal-I
Winner - Syed Imran Ahmad
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-161 Sahiwal-II
Winner - Muhammad Ashraf
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-162 Sahiwal-III
Winner - Rai Hassan Nawaz
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-163 Sahiwal-IV
Winner - Muhammad Munir Azhar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-164 Pakpattan-I
Winner - Sardar Mansab Ali Dogar
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-165 Pakpattan-II
Winner - Syed Athar Hussain Gilani
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-166 Pakpattan-III
Winner - Raza Zahid Hussain
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-167 Vehari-I
Winner - Chauhary Nazeer Ahmed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-168 Vehari-II
Winner - Syed Sajid Mehdi
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-169 Vehari-III
Winner - Tahir Iqbal Choudhary
Independent
NA-170 Vehari-IV
Winner - Saeed Ahmed Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-171 D.G.Khan-I
Winner - Muhammad Amjad Farooq
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-172 D.G. Khan-II
Winner - Muhammad Jamal Khan Leghari
Independent
NA-173 D.G. Khan-III
Winner - Owais Ahmed Khan Leghari
Independent
NA-174 Rajanpur-I
Winner - Muhammad Jaffar Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-175 Rajanpur-II
Winner - Hafeez Ur Rehman
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-176 Muzaffargarh-I
Winner - Sultan Mehmood
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-177 Muzaffargarh-II
Jamshed Ahmed Dasti
Independent
NA-178 Muzaffargarh-III
Winner - Jamshed Ahmed Dasti
Independent
NA-179 Muzaffargarh-IV
Winner - Syed Basit Sultan Bukhari
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-180 Muzaffargarh-V
Winner - Ashiq Husain Khan
Independent
NA-181 Layyah-I
Winner - Faiz Ul Hassan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-182 Layyah-II
Winner - Syed Muhammad Saqlain
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-183 Bahawalpur-I
Winner - Syed Ali Hassan Gilani
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-184 Bahawalpur-II
Winner - Najibuddin Awaisi
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-185 Bahawalpur-III
Winner - Muhammad Baliq Ur Rehman
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-186 Bahawalpur-IV
Winner - Riaz Hussain Pirzada
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-187 Bahawalpur-V
Winner - Ch. Saood Majeed
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-188 Bahawalnagar-I
Winner - Syed Muhammad Asghar Shah
Independent
NA-189 Bahawalnagar-II
Winner - Alam Dad Lalika
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-190 Bahawalnagar-III
Winner - Tahir Bashir Cheema
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-191 Bahawalnagar-IV
Winner - Ejaz Ul Haq
Pakistan Muslim League(Z)
NA-192 R.Y. Khan-I
Winner - Syed Ahmed Alam
Pakistan Muslim League(Z)
NA-193 R.Y. Khan-II
Winner - Sheikh Fayyazuddin
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-194 R.Y. Khan-III
Winner - Makhdoom Khusro Bakhtiyar
Independent
NA-195 R.Y. Khan-IV
Winner - Mustafa Mehmood
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-196 R.Y. Khan-V
Winner - Mian Imtiaz Ahmad
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-197 R.Y. Khan-VI
Winner - Muhammad Arshad Khan Leghari
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-198 Sukkur-I
Winner - Nauman Islam
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-199 Sukkur-I
Winner - Syed Ur Rasheed
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-200 Ghotki-I
Winner - Ali Gohar Mehr
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-201 Ghotki-II
Winner - Ali Muhammad Khan
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-202 Shikarpur-I
Winner - Muhammad Ibrahim
National People’s Party
NA-203 Shikarpur-II
Winner - Ghos Bakhsh Khan Mehar
Pakistan Muslim League (F)
NA-204 Larkana-I
Winner - Muhammad Ayaz Soomro
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-205 Larkana-II
Winner - Nazeer Ahmed Baghio
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-206 Larkana-III
Winner - Mir Aamir Ali
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-207 Larkana-IV
Winner - Faryal Talpur
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-208 Jacobabad-I
Winner - Mir Ejaz Khan Jakhrani
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-209 Jacobabad-II
Winner - Mir Shabbir Ali
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-210 Jacobabad-III
Winner - Ahsan Ur Rehman Mazari
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-211 Naushero Feroze-I
Winner - Gulam Murtaza Jatoi
National Peoples Party
NA-212 Naushero Feroze-II
Winner - Asghar Ali Shah
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-213 Nawabshah-I
Winner - Dr. Azra Fazal
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-214 Nawabshah-II
Winner - Syed Gulam Mustafa Shah
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-215 Khairpur-I
Winner - Nawab Ali Wassan
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-216 Khairpur-II
Winner - Sadruddin Shah
Pakistan Muslim League (F)
NA-217 Khairpur-III
Winner - Syed Kazim Ali
Pakistan Muslim League (F)
NA-218 Hyderabad-I
Winner - Ameen Fahim
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-219 Hyderabad-II
Winner - Dr Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-220 Hyderabad-III
Winner - Syed Waseem Hussain
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-221 Hyderabad-IV
Winner - Syed MIr Shah
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-222 Hyderabad-V
Winner - Naveed Qamar
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-223 Hyderabad-VI
Winner - Haji Abdul Sattar
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-224 Badin-I
Winner - Sardar Kamal Khan
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-225 Badin-II
Winner - Dr. Fehmida Mirza
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-226 Mirpurkhas-I
Winner - Hussain Shah Jilani
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-227 Mirpurkhas-II
Winner - Mir Munawar Ali
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-228 Mirpurkhas-III
Winner - Nawab Muhammad Yousuf
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-229 Tharparkar-I
Winner - Faqir Sher
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-230 Tharparkar-II
Winner - Shah Mehmood Qureshi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-231 Dadu-I
Winner - Jalal Mehmood
Sindh United Party
NA-232 Dadu-II
Winner - Rafiq Ahmed
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-233 Dadu-III
Winner - Imran Zafar
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-234 Sanghar-I
Winner - Pir Baksh Junejo
Pakistan Muslim League (F)
NA-235 Sanghar-II
Winner - Pir Sadaruddin Shah Rashdi
Pakistan Muslim League (F)
NA-236 Sanghar-III
Winner - Imamuddin Shoqeen
Pakistan Muslim League (F)
NA-237 Thatta-I
Winner - Marvi Memon
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-238 Thatta-II
Winner - Ayaz Ali Shah
Independent
NA-239 Karachi-I
Winner - Subhan Ali Sahil
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-240 Karachi-II
Winner - Khuwaja Sohail Mansoor
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-241 Karachi-III
Winner - S A Iqbal Qadri
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-242 Karachi-IV
Mehboob Alam
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-243 Karachi-V
Winner - Abdul Waseem
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-244 Karachi-VI
Winner - Sheikh Salahuddin
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-245 Karachi-VII
Mohammad Rehan Hashmi
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-246 Karachi-VIII
Winner - Nabeel Ahmed Gabol
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-247 Karachi-IX
Winner - Syfiyan Yousuf
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-248 Karachi-X
Winner - Shahjehan Baloch
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-249 Karachi-XI
Winner - Dr. Muhammad Farooq Sattar
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-250 Karachi-XII
Winner - Dr. Arif Alvi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
NA-251 Karachi-XIII
Winner - Syed Ali Raza Abidi
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-252 Karachi-XIV
Winner - Abdul Rasheed Godial
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-253 Karachi-XV
Winner - Muhammad Muzammil Qureshi
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-254 Karachi-XVI
Sadiq Zaman
Awami National Party
NA-255 Karachi-XVII
Winner - Syed Asif Husnain
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-256 Karachi-XVIII
Winner - Iqbal Muhammad Ali JKhan
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-257 Karachi-XIX
Winner - Sajid Ahmed
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan
NA-258 Karachi-XX
Winner - Abdul Hakeem Baloch
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
NA-259 Quetta-I
Winner - Mehmood Khan Achakzai
Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party
NA-260 Quetta-cum-Chagai-com-Mastung
Winner - Sardar Muhammad Umer Gour
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
NA-261 Pishin-cum-Ziarat
Winner - Muhammad Essa
Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party
NA-262 Qila Abdullah
Winner - Mehmood Khan Achakzai
Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party
NA-263 Loralai-cum-Musa Khel-cum-Barkhan
Winner - Ameer Zaman
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-264 Zhob-cum-Killa Saifullah Zhob-I
Winner - Muhammad Khan Sher
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-265 Sibi-cum-Kolhu-cum-Dera Bugti Sibi-I
Winner - Attaullah Khan
Independent
NA-266 Nasirabad-I
Winner - Mir Saleem Ahmed
Independent
NA-267 Kachhi-I
Winner - Khalid Hussain Magsi
Independent
NA-268 Kalat-cum-Mastung Kalat-I
Winner - SardarKamal Khan
National Party
NA-269 Khuzdar-I
Winner - Maulvi Qamaruddin
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
NA-270 Awaran-cum-Lasbella Awaran
Winner - Jam Kamal Khan
Independent
NA-271 Kharan-cum-Panjgur Panjgur-I
Winner - Captin Muhammad Hanif Baloch
Balochistan National Party (Awami)
NA-272 Kech-cum-Gwadar Kech-I
Winner - Muhammad Yaseen
National Party.

Advertisement

Comments

Advertisement

Topstory minus plus

Opinion minus plus

Newspost minus plus

Editorial minus plus

National minus plus

World minus plus

Sports minus plus

Business minus plus

Karachi minus plus

Lahore minus plus

Islamabad minus plus

Peshawar minus plus