Advertisement
Can't connect right now! retry

add The News to homescreen

tap to bring up your browser menu and select 'Add to homescreen' to pin the The News web app

Got it!

add The News to homescreen

tap to bring up your browser menu and select 'Add to homescreen' to pin the The News web app

Got it!

May 13, 2013
Advertisement

List of winners of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Assembly seats

May 13, 2013

Share

Islamabad: Following is the unofficial list of winners of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Provincial Assembly seats and their party names:
PK-1
Winner – Zia Ullah Afridi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-2
Winner — Shokat Yousof Zai
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-3
Winner — Javed Naseem
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-4
Winner — Arif Yousof
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-5
Winner – Yasin Khan Khalil
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-6
Winner – Fazal Elahi
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-7
Winner — Mehmood Jan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-8
Arbab Akhbar Hayat
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-9
Arbab Mohammad Usman Khan
Awami National Party
PK-10
Winner — Shah Farman
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-11
Winner — Syed Muhammad Ashtiaq
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-12
Winner — Khaliq-ur-Rehman
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-13
Winner — Pervez Khatak
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-14
Winner — Jameshed Uddin
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-15
Winner — Muhammad Idrees
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-16
Winner — Qurban Ali Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-17
Winner — Fazal Shakoor Khan
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-18
Winner — Sultan Muhammad Khan
Qomi Watan Party
PK-19
Winner — Arshad Ali Umar Zai
Qaumi Jamhoori Party
PK-20
Winner — Khalid Khan
Qaumi Watan Party
PK-21
Winner — Sikander Hayat Sherpao
Qaumi Watan Party
PK-22
Winner — Muhammad Arif Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-23
Winner — Amir Hayder Khan Hoti
Awami National Party
PK-24
Winner — Mohammad Zahid Durrani
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-25
Winner — Obaid Ullah
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-26
Winner — Iftikhar Ali
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-27
Winner — Imran Khan
Independent
PK-28
Winner — Gohar Ali Shah


Awami National Party
PK-29
Winner — Tufail Anjum
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-30
Winner — Muhammad Atif
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-31
Winner – Baber Khan
Awami Jamhori Itehad Pakistan
PK-32
Winner – Shehram Khan
Awami Jamhori Itehad Pakistan
PK-33
Winner – Mohammad Ali Tarakai
Awami Jamhori Itehad Pakistan
PK-34
Winner – Abdul Karim
Qomi Watan Party
PK-35
Winner — Asad Qaisar
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-36
Winner — Muhammad Sheeraz
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-37
Winner — Amjad Khan Afridi
Independent
PK-38
Winner — Zia Ullah Bangash
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-39
Winner — Imtiaz Shahid
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-40
Winner – Gul Sahib Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-41
Winner — Qasim Khan
Independent
PK-42
Winner — Fareed Khan
Independent
PK-43
Winner — Mufti Syed Jannan
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-44
Winner — Mushtaq Ahmed
Independent
PK-45
Winner – Sardar Mehtab Khan Abbasi
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-46
Winner — Haji Qanadar Khan
Independent
PK-47
Winner — Sardar Aurangzeb Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-48
Winner – Sardar Mohammad Idrees
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-49
Winner — Raja Faisal Zaman
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-50
Winner — Yousuf Ayub Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-51
Winner — Gohar Nawaz
Independent
PK-52
Winner — Faisal Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-53
Winner — Sardar Zahoor Ahmed
Independent
PK-54
Winner — Zia Ur Rehman
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-55
Winner — Saleh Muhammad
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-56
Winner — Wajih Uz Zaman
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-57
Winner — Al-Haj Ibrar Hussain
Qaumi Watan Party
PK-58
Winner — Zareen Gul Khan
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-59
Winner — Nawabzada Wali Mohammad Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-60
Winner — Shah Hussain Khan
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-61
Winner — Abdul Haq
Independent
PK-62
Winner — Molana Asmat Ullah
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-63
Winner — Abdul Sattar Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-64
Winner — Ali Ameen Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-65
Winner – Sami Ullah
Independent
PK-66
Winner — Maulana Lutflul Rehman
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-67
Winner –- Israr Ullah Gandapor
Independent
PK-68
Winner — Ihtesham Javed Akbar Khan
Independent
PK-69
Winner — Mehmood Ahmed
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-70
Winner — Akram Khan Durrani
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-71
Winner — Taimoor Baaz
Awami National Party
PK-72
Result Awaited
PK-73
Winner – Malik Riaz
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-74
Winner — Anwar Hayat
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-75
Winner – Malik Noor Saleem
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-76
Winner — Munawwar Khan
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-77
Winner — Sardar Hussain Babak
Awami National Party
PK-78
Winner — Habib Ur Rehman
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-79
Winner — Maulana Mufti Fazal
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-80
Winner — Fazal Hakeem
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-81
Winner — Habib Ali
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-82
Winner — Amjad Ali
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-83
Winner — Mohib Ul Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-84
Winner — Mehmood Khan
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf
PK-85
Winner — Mian Sharafat Ali
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-86
Winner — Ali Shah
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam (F)
PK-87
Winner — Muhammad Rishad Khan
Pakistan Muslim League (N)
PK-88
Winner — Abdul Munam
Independent
PK-89
Winner – Abdul Monim
Independent
PK-90
Winner — Saleem Khan
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarian
PK-91
Winner — Inayat Ullah
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-92
Winner — Muhammad Ali
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-93
Winner — Behram Khan
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-94
Winner — Muzaffar Saeed
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-95
Winner — Siraj Khan
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-96
Winner — Syed Gul
Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan
PK-97
Winner — Bakht Baidar
Qaumi Watan Party
PK-98
Winner — Syed Muhammad Ali Shah
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians
PK-99
Winner -– Shakeel Ahmed
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf

Advertisement

Comments

Advertisement

Topstory

Opinion

Newspost

Editorial

National

World

Sports

Business

Karachi

Lahore

Islamabad

Peshawar