Tue, Jul 29, 2014, Shawal 01,1435 A.H : Last updated 1 hour ago
 
 
Group Chairman: Mir Javed Rahman

Editor-in-Chief: Mir Shakil-ur-Rahman
 
You are here: Home > Today's Paper > Islamabad
 
 
 
 
 
Saturday, March 24, 2012
From Print Edition
 
 

 

Rawalpindi

 

The President of Pakistan has been pleased to grant the Military Awards to the personnel of Pakistan Armed Forces.

 

SITARA-I-JURAT: Major Mujahid Ali (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment.

 

SITARA-I-BASALAT: Major General Muhammad Nawaz (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Major Zia Ul Haque (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Captain Abdul Qadir Khan (Shaheed), Air Defence, Captain Abid Naveed (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Captain Ali Aslam Ranjha, Armoured Corps, Subedar Munawar Hussain (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Naik Abdul Qadeer (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Azhar Hussain (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Squadron Leader Ch M Shabbir Ishtiaq (Late), PAF, Squadron Leader Muhammad Hussain (Late), PAF, Squadron Leader Masood Hussain (Late), PAF.

 

TAMGHA-I-BASALAT: Colonel Arif Mehmood Alam (Shaheed), Engineers, Lt. Colonel Sheraz Ali Khan (Shaheed), Artillery, Major Aamir Khan Khalil, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Major Tanveer Ahmed, Sind Regiment, Major Khawer Mubeen Khattak, Punjab Regiment, Captain Abdul Salam (Shaheed), Signals, Captain Khizar Mehmood (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Captain Ali Mahmood Khan (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Captain Muhammad Usman Ali (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Captain Ejaz Mohsin, Special Services Group, Lieutenant Muhammad Saad Ali, Sind Regiment, Lieutenant Mutahir Younas, Armoured Corps, Subedar Sarfraz Khan, Frontier Force Regiment, Naib Subedar Zafar Abbas Shah (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naib Subedar Muhammad Aslam (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naib Subedar Shafiq Ur Rehman (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Havildar Asad Nazir (Shaheed), Baloch Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Yaqoob (Shaheed), Engineers, Havildar Feyyaz Ahmed (Shaheed), Engineers, Havildar Muhammad Asif (Shaheed), Engineers, Havildar Kalim Ahmed Shah (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Hazrat Ali (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Havildar Bakht Zamin Khan (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Havildar Mazhar Iqbal (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Havildar Musa Khan, Sind Regiment, Havildar Gulzar Ahmed (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Havildar Maqsood Ahmed (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Manzoor Hussain (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Javed Ahmed (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Mumtaz Hussain (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Aslam (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Gul Muhammad Malik (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Atta Ullah (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Naveed (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Havildar Mumtaz Hussain (Shaheed), Pakistan Rangers (Sind), Lance Havildar Falak Sher (Shaheed), Engineers, Naik Nazabid Hussain (Shaheed), Engineers, Naik Akhtar Nawaz (Shaheed), Engineers, Naik Ghulam Mustafa (Shaheed), Punjab Regiment, Naik Abideen (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Naik Afzal Iqbal (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Naik Mansaf Khan (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Naik Ummar Akram (Shaheed), Baloch Regiment, Naik Nazakat Ali, Special Services Group, Naik Muhammad Shakeel Khan (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naik Muhammad Ramzan (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naik Shakil Ahmad (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naik Muhammad Arshad (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naik Muhammad Ramzan (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Naik Irfan Ullah (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Lance Naik Shana Gul (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Lance Naik Saadat Khan, Frontier Corps KPK, Lance Naik Gul Dali Khan (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Lance Naik Ehsan Ullah (Shaheed), Punjab Regiment, Lance Naik Tariq Mehmood (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Lance Naik Muhammad Rafiq Tabbusum (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Lance Naik Muhammad Riaz (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Lance Naik Khatab Noor (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Lance Naik Muhammad Mushtaq (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Naik Tariq Maqsood (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Naik Abdul Aziz (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Lance Naik Ghulam Raza (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Naik Nursing Shoukat Ali (Shaheed), Pakistan Rangers (Sind), Sepoy Muhammad Ali (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Sepoy Shafi Ullah (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Sepoy Amjad Ali (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Sepoy Pir Zada (Shaheed), Frontier Corps KPK, Sepoy Mohassan Ali (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Ratas Khan (Shaheed), Engineers, Sepoy Rafi Ullah Khan (Shaheed), Engineers, Sepoy Sher Nawaz (Shaheed), Engineers, Sepoy Naeem Abbas (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Maqsood Ahmed (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Muhammad Wajid (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Waseem (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Asal Jan (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Ayaz Khan, Special Services Group, Sepoy Nasir Ihsan (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Jawad Ali (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Syed Jaffar Hussain Shah (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Faisal Mehmood (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Shahbaz Akhtar (Shaheed), Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Mujahid Hussain (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Muhammad Ismail (Shaheed), Sind Regiment, Sepoy Mehboob Ur Rehman (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Muhammad Ali Moavyia (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Muhammad Kashif (Shaheed), Baloch Regiment, Sepoy Aamer Fayyaz (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Hameed Anwar (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Israr Ahmed (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Karamat Ullah (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Tahir (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Tanveer Hussain (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Ibrahim (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Imran Yousaf (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Azhar Abbas (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Amjad Khurshid (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Nasir Hussain (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Syed Mustahsun Abbas Baquri (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Ghulam Abbas (Shaheed), Special Services Group, Sepoy Manzoor Hussain (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Ghulam Abbas (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Najeeb Ullah (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Yasir (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Yaseen (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Mehar Ban (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Waseem Khan (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Aamir Naseer (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Tahir Iqbal (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Naeem Akhtar (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Shahid Mehmood Bukhari (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Rizwan Abbas (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Ikram Nawaz (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Abdur Razzaq (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Shabbar Hassan (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Ali Raza (Shaheed), Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Khalil Ahmed (Shaheed), Pakistan Rangers (Sind), Sepoy Muhammad Nawaz (Shaheed), Pakistan Rangers (Sind), Sepoy Muhammad Faheem Akhtar (Shaheed), Pakistan Rangers (Sind), Sepoy Muhammad Akhtar (Shaheed), Pakistan Rangers (Sind). Captain Azhar Naeem, Pakistan Navy, Commander Mohammad Shehzad, Pakistan Navy, Lieutenant Commander Aijaz Ahmed, Pakistan Navy, Lieutenant Farrukh Naveed, Pakistan Navy, Lieutenant Abdullah Gulzar, Pakistan Navy, Lieutenant Bilal Hasan, Pakistan Navy, Chief Medical Artificer Muhammad Ali, Pakistan Navy, Clearance Diver Artificer Muhammad Khalid Pervaz, Pakistan Navy, Leaving Marine Nazar Badshah, Pakistan Navy, Missile Gun Artificer (Gunnery) Muhammad Anwar Hameed, Pakistan Navy, Wing Commander Muhammad Asim Paracha (Late).

 

Imtiazi Sanad: Lt. Colonel Syed Asif Hussain, Frontier Force Regiment, Lt. Colonel Rizawan Ahmed Awan, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Ch Azhar Munir, Punjab Regiment, Major Khush Amadin, Northern Light Infantry, Major Ihteram Ahmed, T Bt, Special Services Group, Major Muhammad Farooq, Aviation, Major Mohammad Ali Raj, Aviation, Captain Hassan Ali, Frontier Force Regiment, Captain Muhammad Ammar Ali Khan, Air Defence, Captain Yasir Abbas, Army Medical Corps, Lieutenant Atif Bashir, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lieutenant Baqar Hayat, Frontier Force Regiment, Lieutenant Muhammad Mehmood Ahmed, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lieutenant Baqar Hasan, Frontier Force Regiment, Lieutenant Kashif Aziz, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Subedar Muhammad Riaz Khan, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Subedar Nazar Hussain, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Naib Subedar Iqbal Hussain, Punjab Regiment, Naib Subedar Muhammad Iqbal, Punjab Regiment, Havildar Ameer Zeb, Frontier Corps KPK, Havildar Mehmood Hussain, Sind Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Shahid, Air Defence, Havildar Sheraz Ahmed, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Azam, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Havildar Muhammad Ismail, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Havildar Imtiaz Ali, Engineers, Naik Muhammad Haleem Khan, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Nursing Assistant Lance Naik Muhammad Hussain, Frontier Corps KPK, Lance Naik Ali Hussain, Special Services Group, Lance Naik Muhammad Hanif, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Lance Naik Abdul Qayoom, Special Services Group, Lance Daffadar Rozi Rehman, Armoured Corps, Sawar Aamir Ali, Armoured Corps, Sawar Niaz Muhammad, Armoured Corps, Sepoy Rao Muhammad Amjad, Special Services Group, Sepoy Akhtar Zamin, Frontier Corps KPK, Sepoy Arshad Mehmood, Special Services Group, Sepoy Muhammad Ibrahim, Northern Light Infantry, Sepoy Naheem Hussain Shah, Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Khan Ali, Frontier Force Regiment, Sepoy Sher Khan, Sind Regiment, Sepoy Javed Akhtar, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Muhammad Afzal, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Masood Ahmed, Special Services Group, Sepoy Aamir Shahzad, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Sepoy Ansar Jaweed, Azad Kashmir Regiment,

 

HILAL-I-IMTIAZ (MILITARY): Major General Khalid Asghar, Engineers, Major General Shaukat Iqbal, Artillery, Major General Muhammad Saad Khattak, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Major General Sajjad Ali Khan, Frontier Force Regiment, Major General Khalid Mahmood, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Major General Mazhar Jamil, Artillery, Major General Faiz Mohammad Khan Bangash, Ordinance, Major General Muhammad Zahid Latif Mirza, Air Defence, Major General Abid Hasan, Baloch Regiment, Major General Ikram Ul Haq, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Major General Nasrullah Tahir Dogar, Frontier Force Regiment, Major General Allah Ditta Khan, Artillery, Major General Asif Ali Khan, Army Medical Corps. Rear Admiral Shafqat Jawed, Navy, Rear Admiral Sayyid Khawar Ali, Navy, Air Vice Marshal Azhar Hasan, PAF, Air Vice Marshal Asif Raza, PAF.

 

Sitara-i-Imtiaz (Military): Brigadier Abdul Ghafoor, Brigadier Afzal Malik, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Brigadier Khalid Mahmood Shad, RV&FC, Brigadier Muhammad Hanif Khan, Sind Regiment, Brigadier Muhammad Azam Agha, Armoured Corps, Brigadier Anis Ahmed, Air Defence, Brigadier Syed Khurshid Ahmed Zaffar Zaidi, Signals, Brigadier Muhammad Tariq Khan, Frontier Force Regiment, Brigadier Manzur Qadar, Artillery, Brigadier Muhammad Tahir, Azad Kashmir Regiment, Brigadier Muhammad Arshad, Army Supply Corps, Brigadier Muhammad Zahid, Air Defence, Brigadier Ahmad Nawaz, Baloch Regiment, Brigadier Amjad Ali Jan, Engineers, Brigadier Javed Akhtar Malik, Frontier Force Regiment, Brigadier Dildar Ahmed Khan Bangash, Ordinance, Brigadier Syed Mohsan Shah, Signals, Brigadier Rauf Ahmed Khalid, Army Supply Corps, Brigadier Azhar Yousuf, Army Supply Corps, Brigadier Shahid Zaman Khan, Baloch Regiment, Brigadier Ihsan Ul Haq, Frontier Force Regiment, Brigadier Ishaq Ahmad, Corps of Military Intelligence, Brigadier Iqtidar Naseer Ahmed, Punjab Regiment, Brigadier Ahmad Farrukh, Armoured Corps, Brigadier Nadeem Ul Haque Hashmi, Signals, Brigadier Muhammad Tariq Bashir, Ordinance, Brigadier Sayed Nadeem -ul- Ahsan Tirmizi, Punjab Regiment, Brigadier Sikandar Khan, Artillery, Brigadier Abid Mahmud, Engineers, Brigadier Fazal -ur- Rehman Janjua, Sind Regiment, Brigadier Khalid Mahmood, Artillery, Brigadier Abdul Rahman Raza Khan, Armoured Corps, Brigadier Mirza Kamran Zia, Baloch Regiment, Brigadier Abdul Halim, Army Medical Corps, Brigadier Muhammad Farooq, Army Medical Corps, Colonel Muhammad Muzahir, Armoured Corps, Colonel Malik Muhammad Saleh Sohail, Artillery, Colonel Saadat Nawaz, Artillery, Colonel Muhammad Zaheer, Engineers, Colonel Sadaquat Liaquat, Signals, Colonel Sardar Khan, Punjab Regiment, Colonel Khalid Mahmood, Sind Regiment, Colonel Tauqir Ahmad, Frontier Force Regiment, Colonel Babar Mazhar Baig, Aviation, Colonel Choudhary Ishtiaq Sohail Warraich, Corps of Military Intelligence, Colonel Munir Ahmed, Army Supply Corps, Colonel Javed Mobin, Ordinance, Colonel Aqeel Ahmed, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Colonel Syed Azhar Ul Hassan Shah, Army Medical Corps, Colonel Irfan Shukr, Army Medical Corps. Commodore Shahid Habib, Navy, Commodore Altaf Habib, Navy, Commodore Imran Saeed, Navy, Commodore Ali Abbas, Navy, Commodore Asif Khaliq, Navy, Commodore Ayaz Ahmed Nasir, Navy, Commodore Arshad Mehmood Khan, Navy. Air Commodore Anis Ur Rehman, PAF, Air Commodore Nadeem Sherwani, PAF, Air Commodore Azhar Hasan Rizvi, PAF, Air Commodore Akmal Hussain, PAF, Air Commodore Abdul Hayee, PAF, Group Captain Jahangir Khan, PAF, Group Captain Shahid Baqar, PAF, Group Captain Muhammad Amir Malik, PAF, Group Captain Irfan Ahmed, PAF, Group Captain Quaid Johar, PAF, Group Captain Asim Anwar, PAF, Group Captain Arshad Raza Abbasi, Group Captain Shabbir Ahmed, PAF.

 

TAMGHA-I-IMTIAZ (MILITARY): Lt. Colonel Ali Hassan, AC, Lt. Colonel Musa Raza, AC, Lt. Colonel Mazhar Alam Tahir Kheli, AC, Lt. Colonel Subbah Sadiq Bhatti, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Tahir Mustafa, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Nasir Iqbal, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Shahbaz Hussan, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Javed Iqbal, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Sajad Humayun Latif, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Asad Bin Tayyab Syed, Artillery, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Naveed Noor, AD, Lt. Colonel Qazi Saif Ullah, AD, Lt. Colonel Ijaz Muhammad, Engineers, Lt. Colonel Mirza Muhammad Aslam, Engineers, Lt. Colonel Shaheryar Khan, Engineers, Lt. Colonel Ishtiaq Ahmad, Signals, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Munir, Signals, Lt. Colonel Ch Iftikhar Ali, Punjab, Lt. Colonel Saeed Anwar, Punjab, Lt. Colonel Tanveer Ahmad Sandhu, Punjab, Lt. Colonel Tariq Hanif, Punjab, Lt. Colonel Laique Afzal, Baloch, Lt. Colonel Jamil Ahmed Tashfeen, T Bt, Baloch, Lt. Colonel Waseem Ur Rehman, Baloch, Lt. Colonel Amer Ajmal, Baloch, Lt. Colonel Babar Mahmood, Frontier Force Regiment, Lt. Colonel Atif Munir, Frontier Force Regiment, Lt. Colonel Syed Asif Iqbal Zaidi, Frontier Force Regiment, Lt. Colonel Imtiaz Ahmed, Frontier Force Regiment, Lt. Colonel Salahuddin Tariq, Frontier Force Regiment, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Abrar, AK, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Imran Faizi, AK, Lt. Colonel Mansoor Ashraf, Sind, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Nadeem Sadiq, Sind, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Ashraf Kamal, Sind, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Anwar, Northern Light Infantry, Lt. Colonel Tanveer Ul Islam, Avn, Lt. Colonel Qaiser Nadeem Yaqub, Avn, Lt. Colonel Sultan Muqarrab Khan, Corps Of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Zafar Iqbal, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Ahmad Rizwan Aslam, Army Supply Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Zia-Ul- Haque, Army Supply Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Nasir Khan, Ord, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Ajmal Khan, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Lt. Colonel Tahir Ejaz, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Tariq Islam, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Lt. Colonel Abdul Khaliq Nasir, Army Education Corps, Lt. Colonel Asif Zahoor, RV&FC, Lt. Colonel Mrs Arjumand, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Mrs Najamussahar, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Khalid Rafique Bhatti, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Raheel Azhar Khan, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Qasim Butt, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Afsheen Iqbal, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Maqsood Ahmad Khan, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Miss Farhat Yasmin, AFNS, Maj Naseeb Khan, AC, Maj Shaukat Ali, Artillery, Maj Ahsan Ahmed, Artillery, Maj Raja Umer Younis, AD, Maj Asim Masood Hasan, Engineers, Maj Amir Ghafoor, Signals, Maj Iftikhar Ahmed, Punjab, Maj Abdul Qudus Khan, Punjab, Maj Shabir Hussain, Baloch, Maj Muhammad Zafar Iqbal, Baloch, Maj Muhammad Younas, Frontier Force Regiment, Maj Muhammad Asim, Frontier Force Regiment, Maj Mahmood Ayub, Frontier Force Regiment, Maj Atiqur Rehman, AK, Maj Muhammad Sohail Iqbal, Sind, Maj Jamil Ahmed, Sind, Maj Muhammad Amir Butt, Northern Light Infantry, Maj Ovais Ahmad, Avn, Maj Azhar Nazir, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Syed Ahmed Shujah Shah, Army Supply Corps, Maj Imran Safdar, Ord, Maj Syed Irfan Ahmad, Electrical And Mechanical Engineers Corps, Maj Ishtiaq Ahmad, Army Medical Corps, Maj Mir Hassan Jamali, Army Medical Corps, Commander Hamid Shakeel, Navy, Commander Atif Ijaz Dar, Navy, Commander Dr Muhammad Junaid Khan Navy, Commander Syed Hashim Raza Rizvi, Navy, Commander Khalid Habib, Navy, Lt Commander Zahid Rauf, Navy, Lt Commander Syed Muhammad Khalid, Navy, Lt Commander Zeeshan Shaid, Navy, Lt Commander Rana Saeed Ahmed, Navy, Lt Commander Muzaffar Amin Shah, Navy, Wing Commander Kazim Hammad, PAF, Wing Commander Muhammad Akhtar, PAF, Wing Commander Zubair Hasan Khan, PAF, Wing Commander Arshad Mukhtar Khan, PAF, Wing Commander Adil Naveed, Wing Commander Amir Habib Ullah Maken, PAF, Wing Commander Raza Hasan Khan, PAF, Wing Commander Muhammad Mazhar Islam, PAF, Wing Commander Syed Muhammad Muddassar, PAF, Wing Commander Qaisar Abbas, PAF, Wing Commander Sameen Jacob, PAF, Wing Commander Ghulam Mustafa Khan Niazi, PAF.

 

COAS Commendation Card: Col Ghulam Yasin Langraw, ARMY SUPPLY CORPS, Col Zaka Ullah, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Nadeem Anwar, GL, Lt. Colonel Khalid Pervez Raja, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Rana Masood Ahmad Khan, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Shahid Rashid, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Arif, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Raashid Naseer, Corps of Military Intelligence, Lt. Colonel Obaid Ullah Anwar, Northern Light Infantry, Lt. Colonel Arsalan Ahmed, Punjab, Lt. Colonel Raja Azhar Ayub Kayani, Special Services Group, Lt. Colonel Muhammad Qasim Butt, Army Medical Corps, Lt. Colonel Tahir Raja, (Retd), Avn, Maj Haroon Ur Rashid, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Fayyaz Sadiq, AK, Maj Khawer Rasheed, Avn, Maj Muhammad Tariq Khan, AK, Maj Syed Khalid Amin Shah, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Khawaja Kashif Saleem, Punjab, Maj Ahtesham Rashid Tarar, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Syed Faisal Mufti, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Muhammad Usman, Frontier Force Regiment, Maj Malik Liaqat Ali, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Toqeer Ahmad Khan, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Pervez Iqbal, Special Services Group, Maj Shehryar Farouq Lodhi, Northern Light Infantry, Maj Imran Khan, AC, Maj Salis Ahmad, Signals, Maj Atif Azad, Special Services Group, Maj Muhammad Ihsan Ullah, Special Services Group, Maj Adnan Habib Ahmad, Avn, Maj Sanaullah Khan, Avn, Maj Sajid Hussain Mehar, Avn, Maj Muhammad Shahid, Baloch, Maj Sultan Ali Khan, Northern Light Infantry, Maj Farukh Rahim, Corps of Military Intelligence, Maj Farhan Rasheed, Signals, Maj Teepu Khaliq Ur Rehman, Electrical And Mechanical Engineers Corps, Maj Abdul Aziz, Army Medical Corps, Maj Shafqat Ullah, Army Medical Corps, Maj M Uzair Ilyas Tahir Kheli, Army Medical Corps, Capt Shmayal Raza, Avn, Capt Mohsin Ali Malik, Avn, Capt Furqan Khalil, Avn, Capt Irfan Nazir Khan, Punjab, Capt Naveed Akbar Khan, AD, Capt Muhammad Awais, Avn, Capt Imran Khan, Corps of Military Intelligence, Capt Muhammad Rehan Ali, Avn, Capt Kamran Riaz, Avn, Capt Ahmad Zeb, Avn, Capt Khalil Ur Rehman, AK, Capt Khiyam Ayub, AC, Capt Babar Shahbaz, AC, Capt Hidayat Ullah Khan, Punjab, Capt Ghulam Murtaza, AD, Capt Atta Ul Mannan Hashmi, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Capt Maliha Zahid, ICTO, Capt Hamad Bin Muslim, Engineers, Capt Hasnain Alam Khan, Frontier Force Regiment, Capt Waqas Sarwar, AC, Capt Tayyab Sherjeel, Punjab, Capt Tanzeer Hussain, AC, Capt Sana Nasri, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Lt Sharaf Uddin, Baloch, Lt Nauman Yousaf Malik, AK, Lt Bilal Waheed Bangash, Baloch, 2/Lt Muhammad Barum Khan, Frontier Force Regiment, 2/Lt Salah Ud Din, AK, N/Sub Muhammad Ali, AK, N/Sub Zaheer Abbas, Special Services Group, N/Ris Wajid Ali, AC, N/Ris Amjad Ali, AC, Hav Sarfaraz Khan, Punjab, Hav Mir Wali, Northern Light Infantry, Hav Liaqat Ali, Frontier Force Regiment, Hav Muhammad Anwar, Frontier Force Regiment, Hav Ghulam Farid, Frontier Force Regiment, Hav Sultan Gul, Baloch, Hav Tanweer Shehzad, Special Services Group, Hav Qudrat Ullah, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Corps, Nk Safdar Ali, Engineers, Nk Muhammad Nazir, Baloch, Nk Muhammad Asghar, Engineers, Nk Shaukat Ali, Engineers, Nk Safar Khan, Northern Light Infantry, Nk Abdullah Baig, Special Services Group, Lance Naik Muhammad Nazir, Engineers, Lance Naik Niaz Hussain, Engineers, Lance Naik Fida Ullah, Special Services Group, Lance Naik Aurangzeb, Special Services Group, Lance Naik Muhammad Azam Baig, Frontier Force Regiment, Lance Naik Muhammad Salim, AD, Sep Naseer Ul Momineen, FC KPK, Sep Hashim Khan, Gilgit Baltistan Scouts, Sep Mir Nawaz (Junior), Gilgit Baltistan Scouts, Sep Muhammad Ashraf, FC KPK, Spr Aijaz Ali, Engineers, Spr Shabbir Hussain, Engineers, Sep Gulzar Hussain, Northern Light Infantry, Sep Shahid Zaman, Frontier Force Regiment, Sep Ajmal Khan, Frontier Force Regiment, Sep Muhammad Akbar, AD, Sep Adnan Babar, AK, Sep Khush Rahim, AK.

 

Imtiazi Sanad for 550 NA Safe Flying Hrs Maj Fouad Farooq Khan, Maj Faisal Nadeem Hashmi

 

COAS COMMENDATION CARD for 200 NA Safe Flying Hrs Lt Col Muhammad Farooq Ahmed Khan, for 4500 Safe Flying Hrs Col Nadeem Ahmed Kayani, for 3500 Safe Flying Hrs Lt Col Mansoor Hussain, Lt Col Muhammad Alam Hashmi, Lt Col Hilal Rashid Hasnat, for 2500 Safe Flying Hrs Col Qaiser Zahoor, Lt Col Abid Aziz, Lt Col Shahid Sultan, Maj Faisal Nadeem Hashmi

 

CHIEF OF GENERAL STAFF GREEN ENDORSEMENT for 1000 Safe Flying Hours, Maj Zaheer Ghani, Maj Ehsan Ul Haq Azeem, Maj Attique Ur Rehman, Maj Sajjad Hussain, Maj Qazi Imran Khan, Maj Imran Zafar, Maj Shahzad Ali Khan, Maj Muhammad Imran Khan, Maj Malik Haider Ali, Maj Shahzad Waseem Ali, Maj Usman Aftab, T Bt, Maj Taimur Nisar Khan, Maj Muhammad Rehan Khan, Maj Muhammad Farooq, Maj Muhammad Rehman, Maj Usman Nawaz Kayani, Maj Aurangzeb Alamgir Azmat, Maj Harris Hussain, Maj Mustafa Ahmed, Maj Muhammad Nabil Farhan Mahboobi, Maj Farhaj Ali, Maj Nadeem Raza, Maj Shahid Sultan Awan, Maj Adnan Khalid, Maj Jahanzeb Khan Niazi, Maj Ali Sarfraz Qureshi, Maj Rao Javed Iqbal, Maj Abdul Munim Khan, Capt Mohsin Ali Malik, Capt Jawad Hamid, Capt Muhammad Abdullah, Capt Muhammad Faisal, Capt Allah Noor.